MTP 1U 4 Way Modular Fibre Empty Patch Panel Chassis (Express, Easy & Expandable MPO Solution)

New

Express, Easy and Expandable MTP/MPO Fibre Solutions.

1U 4 Way Empty MTP Chassis Panel with fixing kit.

25 Year Elite Performance System Warranty.

Rapid 'Plug and Go' Fibre Network Deployment with no specialist tools required.

Use with all our OS2 and OM4 Cassettes, MTP Coupler and Blanking Plates. 

Available from local stock for immediate Next Day delivery.

More details

Are you looking to bulk purchase this product? If so, please see the below DISCOUNTED quantity breaks!

All quoted prices exclude VAT.

£25.85

Quantity Discount You Save
15 20% Up to £77.55
10 15% Up to £38.78
5 10% Up to £12.93
3 5% Up to £3.88

Colour = Black Matt Finish
Mode/Configuration  = 4 Slot Empty Chassis
Connectors = N/A
Availability = Next day from Patchsave Local Stock
Size = 1U for 19" Rack Installation


Express Delivery, Easy to Install (by IT department) and Expandable Flexible Multi 'Push On' (MPO) Fibre Solution. Our 4 Way MTP Cassette Panel is compatible with all of our MTP OS2 and OM4 Cassettes, Coupler modules and Blanking plates.  Its quality design has no top 'lip' so you can easily install and access cassettes and trunk cables. Simply click the Cassettes in to the MPO Panel and add additional cassettes, panels and trunk cables to create the required solution.  Complimentary adhesive labels are supplied with all our MTP solutions to help create a professional looking installation, without the need for 3rd party contractors entering your secure space.

MTP MPO is ideal for instant 10 Gigabit/10Gb/s rapid network deployment.  Removes complexity of traditional fibre installations, with no specialist tools required so you can quickly maximise rack space with high density and high bandwidth links.
Full solution design and measuring service with configurations for emerging 40Gbps and 100Gbps transmissions available using multiple fiber trunk cables.  MTP/MPO is an ideal solution for Data Centre backbone infrastructure, Storage Area Networks (SAN's) using FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet), large digital file transfer and direct links to Cisco 10GBase+ hardware.
Pre-terminated in the UK (in-house) under controlled ISO9001 laboratory conditions using high quality components and enhanced US Conec. MTP connectors. These connectors are designed with a floating ferrule to ensure fiber contact integrity with an elliptical guide pin tip to minimise debris thus giving high precision guide pins.  All MTP products are issued with a 25 years performance warranty against the unique cassette ID for complete peace of mind.  Each lead is 100% inferometer tested and individually bagged with the test certificate affixed to the outside of the bag.  Trunk cables can be labelled to your specific (alpha/numerical) numbering sequence and has a unique serial number applied. All cables meet and exceed IEC Standards 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO, ANSI HIPPI 6400.
Other lengths and colours available - almost any cable can be made to order - please call 0845 365 7777 or email info@patchsavesolutions.com for pricing.
    Product Set MTP Fibre Solution
    Colour Black
    Keyword Filter Unloaded
    Sub Category 4 Way
    Brand Starlight