Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable 4 Core Tight Buffered OM4 LC-LC View larger

Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cables 24 Core CST Armoured OM4 LC-LC

New

  • Pre-terminated on tight buffered, loose tube or CST Cable.
  • Both OM4 50/125um Multimode or OS2 Singlemode 9/125um high specification options.
  • Available in fibre counts of 4, 8, 12 & 24.
  • SC, LC & ST Terminations.

More details

Are you looking to bulk purchase this product? If so, please see the below DISCOUNTED quantity breaks!

All quoted prices exclude VAT.

£253.45

Mode/Configuration  = OM4 24 Core
Connectors = LC-LC

Our UK production facility offers exceptional lead-times on bespoke pre-terminated fibre assemblies.

This service offers project flexibility and enables you to install a fibre optic network within a fraction of the time it takes to direct terminate or fusion splice.

No special installation skills or equipment are required and they can be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing installation costs.

Manufactured in a controlled environment to improve quality of the product.
Full test documentation supplied.
Pulling sock protects the terminations while pulling the cable. 
Once installed, the pull sock is cut off.
Supplied on a hand wound cable reel and clearly labelled.
Delivery within 3-4 working days.
Almost any cable can be made to order - please call 01442 890890 or email info@patchsavesolutions.com for pricing.
    Product Set Pre-Terminated Fibre Looms
    Type 24 Core
    Connector 1 LC
    Connector 2 LC
    Sub Category OM4
    Brand Patchsave