Zettonics LC OS2 Singlemode 24 Fibre Splice Cassette Blue

New

Zettonics LC singlemode cassettes are designed for all data centre and enterprise network applications, easy to handle and fast to install.

This Zettonics OS2 singlemode splice cassette has 24 fibre (12 Duplex) LC connectors terminating to 24 pigtails at the rear.

More details

Are you looking to bulk purchase this product? If so, please see the below DISCOUNTED quantity breaks!

All quoted prices exclude VAT.

£101.58

Quantity Discount You Save
12 20% Up to £243.79
9 15% Up to £137.13
6 10% Up to £60.95
3 5% Up to £15.24

With tool-less installation and one click latching technology, Zettonics TEN21 LC Multimode cassettes can be inserted and removed from both the front and the rear.

 

They can be housed in either 1U or 2U chassis, or 0U housings and are designed for quick and efficient network installation using Zettonics TEN21 MTP/MPO trunk cables and patch cords.

 

Ultra-High-Density fibre cassette

Up to 24 LC fibres in each cassette

Secure easy access lock/release mechanism

Compatible with the Zettonics TEN21 1U, 2U and 0U chassis

 

For more information please download the full spec sheet or contact us.

 

Call 0845 365 7777 or email info@patchsavesolutions.com

    Product Set MTP Fibre Solution
    Colour Blue
    Sizing (WxDxH) 82x195x32mm
    Keyword Filter MTP
    Connector 1 12x Duplex LC Fibre
    Connector 2 24x Pigtails
    Sub Category OS2
    Brand Zettonics