OS2 MPO/MTP to 4x LC Duplex Breakout Harness (fan out) Assembly

New

Express, Easy and Expandable MTP/MPO Fibre Solutions.

OS2 (OS1 Compatible) 12 Core Micro/Multi Fibre Trunk Cable with 4x LC Duplex Fan Out.

Rapid 'Plug and Go' Fibre Network Deployment with no specialist tools required.

Manufactured and ready to ship today.

Trunk Cable to link active equipment directly.

More details

Are you looking to bulk purchase this product? If so, please see the below DISCOUNTED quantity breaks!

All quoted prices exclude VAT.

£41.12

Quantity Discount You Save
15 20% Up to £123.36
10 15% Up to £61.68
5 10% Up to £20.56
3 5% Up to £6.17

Colour = Yellow with Black & Yellow Elite High Performance MTP Boot.
Mode/Configuration  = OS2 MTP Breakout Assembly.
Connectors = End A=MTP, End B=4x LC PC Duplex
Availability = Next day from Patchsave Local Stock


Express Delivery, Easy to Install (by IT department) and Expandable Flexible Multi 'Push On' (MPO) Fibre Solution. Singlemode Fibre 9/125um, enhanced maximum insertion loss not exceeding 0.35dB but typically around 0.2dB over 50 Metres. Standard 500 mating cycles. Reliability and Uptime maximised.  Latency, packet loss and cost minimised.

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LS0H/LSZH) cable sheath, subjected to tension, vibration and impact tests to ensure reliability. High precision guided pins, housed in Micro/Multi fibre cable, the size of a traditional patch lead - ideal for instant 10 Gigabit/10Gb/s rapid network deployment.  Removes complexity of traditional fibre installations, with no specialist tools required so you can quickly maximise rack space with high density and high bandwidth links.
Outside Cable Dimension 3mm/3.6mm, a fraction of the size of traditional terminated fibre providing a flexible but ruggedised product for optical performance. Reduced cable diameter means less cable tray, less airflow obstruction (reducing energy usage) and easy cabinet entry.  Operating Temperature (-40C to +70C). Also available as an OS1 or Multimode termination.  Full solution design and measuring service with configurations for emerging 40Gbps and 100Gbps transmissions available using multiple fiber trunk cables.  MTP/MPO is an ideal solution for Data Centre backbone infrastructure, Storage Area Networks (SAN's) using FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet), large digital file transfer and direct links to Cisco 10GBase+ hardware.
Pre-terminated in the UK (in-house) under controlled ISO9001 laboratory conditions using high quality components and enhanced US Conec. MTP connectors. These connectors are designed with a floating ferrule to ensure fiber contact integrity with a elliptical guide pin tip to minimise debris thus giving high precision guide pins.  Each cable is 100% inferometer tested and individually bagged with the test certificate affixed to the outside of the bag.  The cable can be labelled to your specific (alpha/numerical) numbering sequence and has a unique serial number applied. All cables meet and exceed IEC Standards 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO, ANSI HIPPI 6400.
Other lengths and colours available - almost any cable can be made to order - please call 0845 365 7777 or email info@patchsavesolutions.com for pricing.
    Product Set MTP Fibre Solution
    Colour Yellow
    Sizing 3.0mm
    Jacket LSZH
    Keyword Filter Breakout Assembly
    Connector 1 MTP
    Connector 2 LC x4
    Sub Category OS2