*ANGLED BOOT* LC to LC Fibre Patch Cables OM3 Multimode Duplex Aqua Blue

New

Fibre 'One Price' - Exclusively from Patchsave Solutions

One single price per length no matter what Mode, Termination or Colour!  Helping to make it easier for you to budget for your projects.

Buying in BULK? Check out our 'Quantity Pricing' for even bigger savings!

We stock all Single & MultiMode Duplex Fibre Patch Cables for immediate next day delivery.

*Largest Duplex Fibre selection in UK*

More details

Are you looking to bulk purchase this product? If so, please see the below DISCOUNTED quantity breaks!

All quoted prices exclude VAT.

£4.90

Quantity Discount You Save
100 20% Up to £98.00
50 15% Up to £36.75
25 10% Up to £12.25
10 5% Up to £2.45

Colour = Aqua Cable with White Boots
Mode = OM3 Premium Duplex Fibre
Connectors = End A=LC, End B=LC (or vice versa)
Availability = Next day from Patchsave Local Stock



These 45 degree angled boot OM3 LC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces.

Duplex Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable sheath, subjected to tension, vibration and impact tests to ensure reliability.

Multimode Fibre 50/125, (Laser optimised for 10 Gigabit up to 300Mtrs) enhanced maximum insertion loss not exceeding 0.3dB but typically around 0.2dB. Typical Return Loss Better than 20dB, Typical 500 mating cycles.
Outside Cable Dimension 2.8mm. Operating Temperature (-40C to +70C). Also available as a Simplex or Duplex Flat Twin option on request.
Each cable is 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate affixed to the outside of the bag.
Other lengths and colours available - almost any cable can be made to order - please call 0845 365 7777 or email info@patchsavesolutions.com for pricing.
    Product Set Multimode Fibre Cables
    Colour Aqua
    Sizing 2.8mm
    Jacket LSZH
    Type 2 Core
    Keyword Filter Duplex
    Connector 1 LC
    Connector 2 LC
    Sub Category OM3
    Brand Patchsave

Customers who bought this product also bought: