Grey SC - SC OM1 Duplex Fibre Patch Cord 62.5/125um Multimode, Enhanced LS0H 2.8mm Sheath View larger

SC to SC Fibre Patch Cables OM1 Multimode Duplex Grey

New

Fibre 'One Price' - Exclusively from Patchsave Solutions

One single price per length no matter what Mode, Termination or Colour!  Helping to make it easier for you to budget for your projects.

Buying in BULK? Check out our 'Quantity Pricing' for even bigger savings!

We stock all Single & MultiMode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads for immediate next day delivery.

*Largest Duplex Fibre selection in UK*

More details

Are you looking to bulk purchase this product? If so, please see the below DISCOUNTED quantity breaks!

All quoted prices exclude VAT.

£4.90

Quantity Discount You Save
100 20% Up to £98.00
50 15% Up to £36.75
25 10% Up to £12.25
10 5% Up to £2.45

Colour = Grey Cable with Red & Black Coloured Boots
Mode = OM1 Duplex Fibre
Connectors = End A=SC, End B=SC (or vice versa)
Availability = Next day from Patchsave Local Stock



MultiMode Fibre 62.5/125um, loss not exceeding 0.3dB but typically around 0.2dB. Duplex Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) cable sheath, subjected to tension, vibration and impact tests to ensure reliability.
Outside Cable Dimension 2.8mm. Operating Temperature (-40C to +70C). Also available as a Simplex or Duplex Flat Twin option on request.
Each cable is 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate affixed to the outside of the bag.

Volume order product with 4x discounted 'quantity' breaks for bulk purchases of this product.

Local stock item available next day, spend over £85 and receive FOC delivery.

Other lengths and colours available - almost any cable can be made to order - please call 0845 365 7777 or email info@patchsavesolutions.com for pricing.
    Product Set Multimode Fibre Cables
    Colour Grey
    Sizing 2.8mm
    Jacket LSZH
    Type 2 Core
    Keyword Filter Duplex
    Connector 1 SC
    Connector 2 SC
    Sub Category OM1
    Brand Patchsave