Fibre Patch Cables There are 44 products.

Fibre 'One Price' - Exclusively from Patchsave Solutions

One single price per length no matter what Mode, Termination or Colour! Helping to make it easier for you to budget for your projects.Buying in BULK? Check out our 'Quantity Pricing' for even bigger savings!

These high quality duplex, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) fibre patch cables are available in Singlemode 9/125um OS2, Multimode OM1 62.5/125um, Multi-mode OM2 50/125um, Multi Mode OM3 50/125um and OM4 50/125um available with LC-LC, SC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, LC-SC & ST-ST connection variants.

Subcategories

  • OM1 Multimode

    Fibre 'One Price' - Exclusively from Patchsave Solutions

    One single price per length no matter what Mode, Termination or Colour! Helping to make it easier for you to budget for your projects.

    Buying in BULK? Check out our 'Quantity Pricing' for even bigger savings!

    OM1 Multi Mode Duplex Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Fibre cables 62.5/125um, loss not exceeding 0.3dB but typically around 0.2dB. Available with LC-LC, SC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, LC-SC & ST-ST connections in lengths from 0.5 Metres to 30 Metres

  • OM2 Multimode

    Multi-Mode OM2 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Duplex Fibre cables 50/125um, loss not exceeding 0.3dB but typically around 0.2dB. Lengths from 0.5 Metre to 30 Metres and variants of LC, SC & ST connections. All patch cords are 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate incorporated into the label affixed to the bag.

  • OM3 Multimode

    Duplex OM3 Multi Mode LSZH Fibre (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) 50/125, (Laser optimised for 10 Gigabit up to 300Mtrs) Lengths from 0.25 Metres to 50 Metres in Aqua & Orange. LC,SC & ST connectors available. All fibre patch cords are 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate incorporated into the label affixed to the bag.

  • OM4 Multimode

    (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) LSZH Multi Mode OM4 Duplex Fibre 50/125 cables (Laser optimised for 10 Gigabit up to 300Mtrs) Available as LC-LC, LC-SC and SC-SC variants with lengths from 0.25 Metres to 50 Metres. All fibre patch cords are 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate incorporated into the label affixed to the bag.

  • OS2 Singlemode

    Single Mode OS2 Fibre cables 9/125, enhanced maximum insertion loss not exceeding 0.3dB. Available with LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST & SC/APC connectors and lengths from 0.25 Metres to 50 Metres. All patch cords are 100% tested and individually bagged with the test certificate incorporated into the label affixed to the bag.

per page
Showing 25 - 44 of 44 items
Showing 25 - 44 of 44 items